Horticulture: Court of Honor

Class 1: Hybrid Tea or Grandiflora – One Bloom per Stem

Queen: Moonstone; exhibited by Jim and Kaye Wessbecher

King: Ring of Fire; exhibited by Don Bechtle

Princess: Kristen Singer, exhibited by Ruth Rutkowski

Class 2: Floribunda: One Bloom per Stem

Queen: Chihuly, exhibited by Larry Heebsh

King: Daybreaker, exhibited by Don Bechtle

Princess: Burst of Joy, exhibited by Diane Sommers

Class 3: Fully open Hybrid Tea, Grandiflora, or Floribunda

Queen: Miss Congeniality, entered by Don Bechtle

King: Garden Director Bartje Miller, entered by Diane Sommers

Princess: Sugar Moon, entered by Tom Mann

Class 4: Hybrid Tea or Grandiflora Spray; Queen Wild Blue Yonder, exhibited by Larry Heebsh

Class 6: Floribunda Spray

Queen: Radox Bouquet, entered by Joe and Carrie Bergs

King: Frida Kahlo, entered by Joe and Carrie Bergs

Princess: Lavaglut, entered by Lynda and Ken Fleming

Class 7: Polyantha Rose, Single Bloom or Spray

Queen: Wing Ding, entered by Ruth Rutkowski

King: The Fairy, entered by Diane Sommers

Princess: Morsdag, entered by Jim and Kaye Wessbecher

Class 8: Climbing Rose, Single Bloom or Spray

Queen: Lady in Red, exhibited by Joe and Carrie Bergs

King: Florentina: exhibited by Diane Sommers

Princess: Clair Matin, exhibited by Jim and Kaye Wessbecher

Class 9: Any Shrub Rose, Single Bloom or Spray

Queen: Champlain, exhibited by Diane Sommers

King: Crocus Rose, exhibited by Joe and Carrie Bergs

Princess: Kathryn Morley, exhibited by Diane Sommers

Class 10: Any Old Garden Rose

Queen: Sidonie, exhibited by Joe and Carrie Bergs

King: Mme. Isaac Pereine, exhibited by Joe and Carrie Bergs

Princess: Roxburghi Normalis, exhibited by Diane Sommers

Class 11: New GMRS member or Novice (any Cultivar)

Queen: Olympiad, exhibited by Donald Bechtle

King: King of Hearts, exhibited by Tim and Melissa Herrick

Princess: Honey Bee Haven, exhibited by Laura Drozdowski

Class 12: Miniature, One Bloom per Stem

Queen: Rainbow’s End, exhibited by Larry Heebsh

King: Renegade, exhibited by Lynda and Ken Fleming

Princess: Joy, entered by Lynda and Ken Fleming

Class 13: Miniature Spray

Queen: Renegade, exhibited by Lynda and Ken Fleming

King: Elfinglo, entered by Jim and Kay Wessbecher

Princess: Seabreeze, exhibited by Ruth Rutkowski

Class 14: Miniflora, One Bloom per Stem

Queen: Princess Katelyn, exhibited by Lynda and Ken Fleming

King: Little Queen, exhibited by Diane Sommers

Princess: Gift of Love, exhibited by Joe and Carrie Bergs

Class 15: Miniflora Spray

Queen: Bold Ruler, exhibited by Joe and Carrie Bergs

King: Maroon Eight, exhibited by Diane Sommers

Princess: Gift of Love, exhibited by Elena Williams

Class 16: Miniature or Miniflora Single Bloom (5 – 8 Petals)

Queen: Violet Hour, exhibited by Diane Sommers

King: Sunglow, exhibited by Diane Sommers

Princess: Maroon Eight, exhibited by Diane Sommers

<span>%d</span> bloggers like this: